Community Environmental Response Facilitation Act
[…] PUBLIC LAW 102-426--OCT. 19, 1992 106 STAT. 2177
"(II) real property that is or has been used as a military installation and on which the United States plans to close or realign military operations pursuant to a base closure law.
"(ii) For purposes of this paragraph, the term ‘base closure law' includes the following:
"(I) Title II of the Defense Authorization Amendments and Base Closure and Realignment Act (Public Law 100-526; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note).
"(II) The Defense Base Closure and Realignment Act of 1990 (part A of title XXIX of Public Law 101-510; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note).
"(III) Section 2687 of title 10, United States Code.
"(IV) Any provision of law authorizing the closure or realignment of a military installation enacted on or after the date of enactment of the Community Environmental Response Facilitation Act.