Example Petition Claim
[…] See CAA § 504(a), 42 U.S.C. § 7661c(a) (“Each permit issued under this subchapter shall include enforceable emission limitations and standards … and such other conditions as are necessary to assure compliance with the applicable requirements of this chapter, including the requirements of the applicable implementation plan.”); see also 40 C.F.R. §§ 70.2 (definition of “applicable requirement”), 70.6(a)(1).